Privacy Policy

Showtime respects the privacy rights of all visitors and customers to our website. By assessing, browsing or otherwise using this website, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy policy in its entirety. If you do not agree to this privacy policy in its entirety, you must not use this website.

Legal Entity

This website is owned and operated by Absolute Intimates Limited registered in Hong Kong whose registered office is located at 2/F., 30 Hollywood Road, Soho, Central, Hong Kong SAR.

Over 18 Years Old Only

We do not and will not knowingly collection information from any person under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, you must not use this website / online shop or submit any personal data. Due to the nature of some of our products, you must be over 18 years old to use and shop on our website.

Personal Data We Collect From You

When you shop at Showtime, including purchases made in-store, over the phone, via email or on this website, we may collect the following personal data from you:

  • Your name, age and sex;
  • Your billing and delivery postal addresses, phone and email details;
  • Location where you registered with us, your username and password;
  • Location where you placed the order with us, your payment card details;
  • Your communication and shopping preferences;
  • Your browsing and online shopping activities; and
  • Your date of birth.

Data Protection

Showtime is compliant with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) in Hong Kong and we will not pass on your details to any third party without your prior consent except shipping information provided by you.

Security

If you are using a computer or terminal in a public location, we recommend that you always log out and close the website browser when you complete an online session for your security. In addition, we recommend that you take the following security measures to enhance your online safety:

  • Keep your account passwords private. Remember, anybody who knows your password may access your account.
  • When creating a password, we recommend you use at least 8 characters. A combination of letters and numbers is best. We recommend that you do not use your name, email address, or other personal data that can be easily obtained. We also recommend that you frequently change your password. You can do this by going to “My Account” and clicking “Profile” to change name, email or password.
  • Avoid using the same password for multiple online accounts.

Updates to this Policy

This privacy policy was last updated in December 2012. Please check back regularly to keep informed of updates to this privacy policy.

Connect with Showtime     Youtube Facebook